Soy Wax soya wax

Soy Wax Flakes 2kg – Today’s Special

$21.50 inc. GST

*****TODAY’S SPECIAL****

****STOCK LIMITED TO 5 LOTS OF 2KG****

Soy Wax can be used for a wide range of uses and industries, including:

Candle making       Soy wax can be used by itself or blended with beeswax or paraffin wax for candles

Bar Soaps              Add to cold process and hot process soaps to make a firmer bar

Fabric printing    Soy wax can be used as a resist to introduce color, pattern and texture into batik

Skincare                Can be used to thicken skincare products such as creams and lotions

Haircare                Can be used to help thicken conditioners and hair styling products

Balms                    Combine with vegetable oils, essential oils and beeswax to produce a skin balm

Contact us for recipes to make Candles, Bar Soaps, Balms, creams and lotions using Soy Wax.

2 in stock (backorders allowed)

Additional Information

Weight 2.5 kg