Rosemary Oil – 50ml

$35.00 inc. GST

or 4 fortnightly payments of $8.75 with Afterpay More info

Botanical name: Rosmarinus officinalis

Common name: Rosemary French, Oil of Rosemary

Rosemary Essential Oil has many uses from food to personal care products. Its main properties are invigorating, refreshing and stimulating. Common uses include:

Hair Care: Rosemary oil is used in shampoos and hair lotions for longer & stronger hair

Scalp Health: When mixed with basil oil & tea tree oil it is used to treat flaky scalp

Mouth care: Used as disinfectant in mouth washes & also to remove bad breath

Skin Care: Used in creams to eliminate skin eczema, dermatitis, acne

Health Care: Used to cure respiratory problems and indigestion

Pain Relief: Used to treat headaches, muscle pain, arthritis

Stress Relief: Used in aromatherapy for its relaxing abilities and to relieve stress

Cosmetics: Used in cosmetics due to its spicy, intoxicating aroma

Boost concentration: Inhaling rosemary oil increases concentration and boost mental activity

Safety Information

Not recommended to pregnant women & hypertension patients. It may increase blood sugar levels. Keep out of the reach of children.

2 in stock (can be backordered)