Lime Essential Oil – 50ml

$18.00 inc. GST

Botanical name: Citrus aurantifolia
Common name: Lime Oil

Lime Essential Oil has many uses from food to personal care products. Common uses include:

In Limeade – Used in limeade and in cocktails

Natural fragrance – Used to fragrance many products, from detergents to skincare

In Pickles – Used to make pickles

Cooking – Used in cooking as a flavoring agent and its aroma

With Gin –  Often served in highball cocktails such as with Gin

Safety Information

After applying lime juice on skin, skin should not be exposed to sun light. It may cause skin darkening or blistering.

2 in stock (can be backordered)