Lemon Essential Oil – 50ml

$19.00 inc. GST

or 4 fortnightly payments of $4.75 with Afterpay More info

Botanical name: Citrus limonum

Common name: Lemon Oil

Lemon Essential Oil has many uses from food to personal care products. Common uses include:

Health Benefits: Used in treat stress disorders, fever, asthma, stomach problems, tiredness, skin problems, obesity

Skin Care: Used to increase skin luster

Pimple Treatment: Used to treat pimples and other skin orders

Treat Oily: skin Used to clean excessive oil from the skin

Stress Treatment: Inhaling lemon oil helps reduce stress and nervous tension

Room Fresheners: Used as room fresheners in room sprays

Hair Care: Used in shampoos as it eliminates dandruff

Perfumes: Used in perfumes due to its refreshing fragrance

Cleaners: Used to clean oily utensils, butcher’s knives

Soaps: Lemon oil is used in soaps, face wash

Beverages: Used in beverages to impart lemon flavor

Disinfectant: Used in washing clothes as disinfectant

Potpourris: Used in potpourris due to its aroma

Safety Information

Avoid using Lemon essential oil for infants or small children and keep out of their reach. Skin should not be exposed to direct sunlight after application of Lemon essential oil.

Available on backorder