Lavender Essential Oil – 20ml

$20.00 inc. GST

Botanical Name: Lavandula angustifolia

Common Name: Lavender Oil

New Zealand grown oil extracted by steam distillation from the flower heads of Lavender plants.

Lavender Essential Oil has many uses from food to personal care products. Common uses include:

Perfume: Used in production of perfumes

Aromatherapy: Used in aromatherapy due to its calming effect & reduces anxiety & stress

Burns Treatment: Used to cure burns & insect bites

Head Lice Treatment: Used in head lice treatment

Pain reliever: Used in oils for massage to relieve pain

Flavors: Used as a flavoring agent in many food items

Soaps & Cosmetics: Used to impart fragrance to soaps & cosmetics

Safety Information

Flammable liquid, do not use near ignition sources. Application of Lavender Oil is not recommended for pregnant & breastfeeding women.

3 in stock (can be backordered)

You may also like…