Lavender Essential Oil – 100ml

$50.00 inc. GST

or 4 fortnightly payments of $12.50 with Afterpay More info

Botanical Name: Lavandula angustifolia

Common Name: Lavender Oil

This quality New Zealand-grown Lavender Essential Oil has many uses from food to personal care products. Common uses include:

Perfume: Used in production of perfumes

Aromatherapy: Used in aromatherapy due to its calming effect & reduces anxiety & stress

Burns Treatment: Used to cure burns & insect bites

Head Lice Treatment: Used in head lice treatment

Pain reliever: Used in oils for massage to relieve pain

Flavors: Used as a flavoring agent in many food items

Soaps & Cosmetics: Used to impart fragrance to soaps & cosmetics

Safety Information

Flammable liquid, do not use near ignition sources. Application of Lavender Oil is not recommended for pregnant & breastfeeding women.

1 in stock (can be backordered)