Jojoba Oil 100ml

$19.00 inc. GST

Uses of Jojoba Oil

Soaps & shampoos: Used as additives in soaps & shampoos.

Biodiesel: Used as raw material for biofuel as a substitute for petroleum-based diesel.

Makeup Remover: Take a few drops of Jojoba oil on a cotton wipe and wipe of eyes & face, then rinse off with water.

Dry Skin Relief: Apply jojoba oil directly after shower on damp skin to keep it smooth and soft

For Dry Hair: Massage jojoba oil on scalp for dry hair

Skin Care: Used in moisturizer & creams

Skin Softener: mix few drops with your regular moisturizer and apply on skin

Conditioner: Apply few drops on rough hair ends before shampoo gives natural conditioning to hair

Smoothening: Apply on rough ends to smoothen the frizzy hair

Lip Conditioner: Take few drops on finger and apply to lips

Aftershave: Apply before or after shave on the desired area help prevents razor burns

Available on backorder