Jojoba Oil Organic 500 ml

$39.00 inc. GST

Uses of Certified Organic Jojoba Oil

Soaps & shampoos: Used as additives in soaps & shampoos.

Makeup Remover: Take a few drops of Jojoba oil on a cotton wipe and wipe of eyes & face, then rinse off with water.

Dry Skin Relief: Apply jojoba oil directly after shower on damp skin to keep it smooth and soft

For Dry Hair: Massage jojoba oil on scalp for dry hair

Skin Care: Used in lamost any type of moisturizer, lotions & creams

Skin Softener: mix few drops with your regular moisturizer and apply on skin

Conditioner: Apply few drops on rough hair ends before shampoo gives natural conditioning to hair

Smoothening: Apply on rough ends to smoothen the frizzy hair

Lip Conditioner: Take few drops on finger and apply to lips

Aftershave: Apply before or after shave on the desired area help prevents razor burns

4 in stock (backorders allowed)

Additional Information

Weight 1.0 kg
Synonyms

Deernut Oil, Goatnut oil, Jojoba Oil, Pignut oil

Source

From the seeds of Simmondsia Chinensis

Origin

Produced mainly in Southern Arizona, Northwestern Mexico & Southern California

Strengths

Self Stable wax ester in liquid form

Hazards

None