Cocoa Butter Refined – 1kg

$35.00 inc. GST

Botanical Name: Theobroma cacao Butter

Common Name: Deodorised Cocoa Butter

Cocoa butter has many uses from food to personal care products. Common uses include:

  • Soap-making – In combination with other vegetable oils and glycerine
  • Dry skin relief – Can be applied neat to relieve dry skin
  • Skin lotions, creams, balms – Emollient properties, hydrating and protecting
  • Personal care cleansers – Moisturizing agent for hand wash, shower gel
  • Lip balms – Moisturizing and prevention of chapping
  • Ointments – Blended with oils or waxes
  • Skincare – Moisturizer for creams, lotions and balms
  • Hair care – Conditioning agent, moisturizer, humectant
  • Natural anti-oxidant – Helps preserve vegetable oils naturally

Safety Information

Avoid direct eye contact.

Out of stock

Description

Botanical Name: Theobroma cacao Butter

Common Name: Deodorised Cocoa Butter

Cocoa butter has many uses from food to personal care products. Common uses include:

  • Soap-making – In combination with other vegetable oils and glycerine
  • Dry skin relief – Can be applied neat to relieve dry skin
  • Skin lotions, creams, balms – Emollient properties, hydrating and protecting
  • Personal care cleansers – Moisturizing agent for hand wash, shower gel
  • Lip balms – Moisturizing and prevention of chapping
  • Ointments – Blended with oils or waxes
  • Skincare – Moisturizer for creams, lotions and balms
  • Hair care – Conditioning agent, moisturizer, humectant
  • Natural anti-oxidant – Helps preserve vegetable oils naturally

Safety Information

Avoid direct eye contact.

Additional information

Weight 1.5 kg
Synonyms

Source

Origin

, , , , , , , , ,

Strengths

Hazards