Cocamidopropyl Betaine – 5L

$49.00 inc. GST

Cocamidopropyl Betaine has many uses as a foam stabilizer, cleansing agent, emulsifier, thickening agent and dispersant. It is used for industrial use and in many personal care products, as when diluted it is very mild to the skin and hair. Common uses include:

In Shampoos: In shampoos & bubble baths, it is used as foam booster

Body wash: Foam booster, mild cleansing agent.

In HandL Washes Due to its surfactant properties, it is used in liquid hand washes

Cosmetics: In Cosmetics, it used as thickener and as emulsifying agent

Hair Care: Used as antistatic agent in hair conditioners

Sanitary: Products Used in sanitary products due to its antiseptic properties

Detergents: Used as cleaning agent in detergents

Wet Wipes: Used in wet wipes for face & hands

Other uses: Used in contact lens fluids, dish washing solutions, shower gels

Safety Information

Direct skin and eye contact should be avoided. Keep away from the reach of infants and small children.

Available on backorder