Castor Oil 1 Litre

$12.00 inc. GST

or 4 fortnightly payments of $3.00 with Afterpay More info

Castor oil is a very versatile oil derived from the beans of the Castor Plant.  Castor Oil and its derivatives are used in the manufacturing of cold and hot process soaps, waxes, candle making, skincare of all types, massage oils, haircare and pharmaceuticals.

This product is Pharmaceutical Grade i.e. conforms to the requirements of the BP and USP.

Contact us for guides and recipes on how to use this extremely useful oil.

1 in stock (can be backordered)

Additional information

Weight 1.5 kg