Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside Solubiliser 5L

$170.00 inc. GST

Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside Solubiliser is a coconut and corn-strach derived, non-preserved solubilizer that enables the incorporation of a wide range of lipophilic (oil soluble) ingredients into clear, water based formulations.  Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside Solubiliser can be used in gel, alcohol/aqueous, or cleansing solutions without impacting foaming properties.  Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside Solubiliser can solubilize a wide range of oils, oil-soluble vitamins and all essential oils.

It is also able to solubilize oils at surfactant:oil ratios at 10 parts Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside Solubiliser to 1 part oil.

Common uses include;

Room Sprays                            Can solubilise essential oils or fragrances into water

Shampoos/Bodywash             Can solubilise vegetable oils, essential oils and fragrances into water

Serums                                       As above

Floral waters                            Can solubilise essential oils or fragrances into water

Contact us for recipes, hints, tips and tricks on how to use this product.

2 in stock (can be backordered)

Description

Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside Solubiliser is a naturally derived, non-preserved solubilizer that enables the incorporation of a wide range of lipophilic (oil soluble) ingredients into clear, water based formulations.  It can be used in gel, alcohol/aqueous, or cleansing solutions without impacting foaming properties.  Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside Solubiliser can solubilize a wide range of oils, oil-soluble vitamins and all essential oils.

It is also able to solubilize oils at surfactant:oil ratios at 10 parts Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside Solubiliser to 1 part oil.

Common uses include;

Room Sprays                            Can solubilise essential oils or fragrances into water

Shampoos/Bodywash             Can solubilise vegetable oils, essential oils and fragrances into water

Serums                                       As above

Floral waters                            Can solubilise essential oils or fragrances into water

Contact us for recipes, hints, tips and tricks on how to use this product.

Additional information

Weight 5.25 kg