$20.00 inc. GST
Butylene glycol, also known as butanediol, is a multifunctional ingredient – it has humectant (water retaining), preservative (anti-microbial), solvency, viscosity control, food flavouring, conditioning and stabilising properties. It is produced from either petrochemical or natural feedstocks.
Common uses include skincare, haircare, bodycvare products, technical preservation and industrial products.
Contact us for more information, hints, tips and tricks.
Out of stock