Apricot Kernel Oil – 20 L Special

$195.00 inc. GST

or 4 fortnightly payments of $48.75 with Afterpay More info

Apricot Kernel Oil has many uses from food to personal care products. Common uses include:

Skin Care: Used in moisturizers and cleansers in skin care creams, lotions and milks

In Massages: Used in adult and infant massage

Culinary: Uses Used as cooking oils

Lubricant: Used as a lubricant for kitchen machinery like grinders, blenders etc.

Illumination: Can be used in light lamps/oil lamps

Soaps: Used as a base in soaps & detergent making

Laboratory: Used as solvent & ligand in synthesis of cadmium selenide quantum dots

Make-Up Remover: Used to remove eye makeup

Contact us for hints, tips and tricks on how to use this product

Safety Information

Very slight eye irritant.

2 in stock (can be backordered)

Description

Apricot Kernel Oil has many uses from food to personal care products. Common uses include:

Skin Care: Used in moisturizers and cleansers in skin care creams, lotions and milks

In Massages: Used in adult and infant massage

Culinary: Uses Used as cooking oils

Lubricant: Used as a lubricant for kitchen machinery like grinders, blenders etc.

Illumination: Can be used in light lamps/oil lamps

Soaps: Used as a base in soaps & detergent making

Laboratory: Used as solvent & ligand in synthesis of cadmium selenide quantum dots

Make-Up Remover: Used to remove eye makeup

Safety Information

Very slight eye irritant.

Additional information

Weight 6.00 kg
Synonyms

,

Source

Origin

, , , , , , , , , , , ,

Strengths

Hazards