Apricot kernal oil

Apricot Kernal Oil – 5 L

$72.00 inc. GST

Apricot Kernal Oil has many uses from food to personal care products. Common uses include:

Skin Care: Used in moisturizers and cleansers in skin care creams, lotions and milks

In Massages: Used in adult and infant massage

Culinary: Uses Used as cooking oils

Lubricant: Used as a lubricant for kitchen machinery like grinders, blenders etc.

Illumination: Can be used in light lamps/oil lamps

Soaps: Used as a base in soaps & detergent making

Laboratory: Used as solvent & ligand in synthesis of cadmium selenide quantum dots

Make-Up Remover: Used to remove eye makeup

Safety Information

Very slight eye irritant.

2 in stock (backorders allowed)

Additional Information

Weight 6.00 kg
Synonyms

Olea europaea, Olive Oil

Source

Obtained by pressing the fruit of the Olive tree

Origin

Algeria, Argentina, Greece, Italy, Jordan, Lebanon, Libya, Morocco, Portugal, Spain, Syria, Tunisia, Turkey

Strengths

Obtained in following forms: Virgin Oil, Extra-Virgin Oil, Lampante Oil, Refined Oil, Pomace Oil

Hazards

None