$16.00 inc. GST
or 4 fortnightly payments of $4.00 with More info
Apricot Kernal Oil has many uses from food to personal care products. Common uses include:
Skin Care: Used in moisturizers and cleansers in skin care creams, lotions and milks
In Massages: Used in adult and infant massage
Culinary: Uses Used as cooking oils
Lubricant: Used as a lubricant for kitchen machinery like grinders, blenders etc.
Illumination: Can be used in light lamps/oil lamps
Soaps: Used as a base in soaps & detergent making
Laboratory: Used as solvent & ligand in synthesis of cadmium selenide quantum dots
Make-Up Remover: Used to remove eye and face makeup
Very slight eye irritant.
4 in stock (can be backordered)